Cookie Policy

Cookie Definition and Function:

In compliance with the provisions of article 22.2 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, this website informs you, in this section, about the collection policy and cookie processing.

A cookie is a file that our website sends to your browser or device (smartphone, tablet or connected television) and is stored on it. Our website uses cookies, like most Internet sites, for information about your visit.

 

These Cookies serve the following:

• Guarantee that web pages work correctly, through session work, that is, maintain your identification and display the information you have requested.

• Security: when you identify yourself on our website, that identification must be safe and reliable, this is done through Cookies.

• Know your browsing experience.

• Anonymous statistical information.

 

Type of Cookies used by our website and their purpose:

We use our own and third-party cookies to improve our services, which are responsible for collecting and storing information, related to the navigation of a user. By continuing to browse our site once the notice has been wavered, we consider that you accept its use. Specifically, the types of cookies we use are:

• Session cookies, registration.

• Analysis cookies. They are the ones that allow us to anonymously analyse the number of visits to our website and perform statistical measurements and analyses, in order to improve our services. They can be processed by us or by third parties, as in the case of Google Analytics.

 

Google Analytics cookies:

– _utma _utmb _utmc _utmz: Collects anonymous information about users’ browsing habits in our website in order to know the origin of said visits and other statistical data.

– _ga: It is used to distinguish users.

– _gat: Used to limit the percentage of requests.

For more information access the Google Privacy Center

 

WordPress cookies

– [hash]: This cookie is activated during login and saves the authentication details. Its use is limited to the administration area, / wp-config /

– logged_in_ [hash]: After login, WordPress activates the wordpress_logged_in_ [hash] cookie, which indicates when you have connected and who you are, being used for the WordPress interface.

– wp-settings- {time} – [UID]: The UID located at the end of the cookie name contains the user ID stored in the WordPress database. It is used to store the appearance of the administration interface and can be used to store the appearance of the main site.

– wordpress_test_cookie: This cookie is used for the WordPress content manager to check if the browser has cookies activated.

For more information access List of WordPress Cookies and What They are Used For

 

Third party cookies.

This website uses third-party services to collect information for statistical and web use purposes.

Specifically, we use Google Analytics services for our statistics and advertising. Some cookies are essential for the operation of the site, for example, the built-in search engine.

You can delete and block all cookies on this site, but part of the site will not work or the quality of the website may be affected.

If you have any questions about our cookie policy, you can contact this website through our Contact channels.

 

How to Deactivate cookies:

You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the options of the browser installed on your computer.

In most web browsers, the possibility is offered to allow, block or eliminate the cookies installed on your computer.

If you do not want us to install the Cookies necessary to improve your navigability, here we indicate how to disable Cookies in the main browsers:

 

Disable Cookies in Google Chrome:

–       Click on the Chrome menu located on the browser toolbar.

–       Select Settings.

–       Click Show advanced options.

–       In the «Privacy» section, click the Content Settings button.

–       In the «Cookies» section, select «Do not allow data from sites to be saved.» Please note that if you select this option, you will not be able to directly access most sites that require the use of login credentials.

More information here: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=es

 

Disable Cookies in Internet Explorer:

–       We open Internet Explorer.

–       Click the Tools button and then Internet Options.

–       Click the Privacy tab, and then under Settings, move the slider all the way up to block all cookies, or all the way down to allow all cookies, and then click OK.

–       By blocking cookies, you can prevent certain websites from displaying correctly.

More information here: https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/hub/4338813/windows-help?os=windows-10

 

Disable Cookies in Firefox:

–       At the top of the Firefox window, click the Firefox button and select Options.

–       Select the Privacy panel.

–       Select in the «Firefox may» section: Use a custom configuration for the history.

–       Deselect the Accept cookies selector.

–       Click OK

More information here: https://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-sitios-web-rastrear-preferencias?redirectlocale=es&redirectslug=habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los- sites-we

 

Disable Cookies in Safari:

If you want to disable cookies in the Safari browser, go to Preferences and, in the Privacy panel, choose Block Cookies

More information here: https://support.apple.com/es-es/HT201265

 

GDPR Policy

1. INFORMATION TO THE USER

Who is responsible for the treatment of your personal data?

ABERFURA ASISTENCIA TECNICA S.L. is the RESPONSIBLE for the treatment of the USERS’ personal data and informs them that this data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27 (GDPR), and Organic Law 3/2018 , of December 5 (LOPDGDD). What do we process your personal data for?

With the objective of maintaining a commercial relationship with the user, the treatment of said user’s data will go towards:

·      Remission of commercial advertising communications by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that enables commercial communications. These communications will be made by the RESPONSIBLE and will be related to its products and services, or to its collaborators or suppliers, with whom it has reached a promotional agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data.

·      Carry out market studies and statistical analysis.

·      Process orders, requests, respond to queries or any type of request made by the USER through any of the contact forms that are made available on the website of the RESPONSIBLE.

·      Send the online newsletter, about news, offers and promotions in our activity.

FAQs:

Why do we address certain treatment regarding personal data?

This treatment is legitimized by article 6 of the GDPR as follows:

·      With the consent of the USER: referral of commercial communications and the newsletter.

·      In case of legitimate interest on behalf of the RESPONSIBLE: to carry out market studies, statistical analysis, etc. and process orders, requests, etc. at the request of the USER.

 

How long will we keep your personal data stored?

Pesonal data will be kept for no longer than necessary to maintain the end of the treatment or there are legal requirements that dictate their custody and when it is no longer necessary for it, it will be removed with adequate security measures to guarantee its confidentiality, or the total destruction of said data.

 

To whom do we provide your personal data?

No communication of personal data to third parties is foreseen except, if necessary for the development and execution for al intents and purposes of its treatment, to our service providers regarding communications, with which the RESPONSIBLE has signed the confidentiality contracts and are bound by law to enforce any and all cautions stipulated by current privacy regulations.

 

What are your rights?

The rights that assist the USER are:

·      The right to withdraw consent at any time.

·      The right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data, and of limitation or opposition to its treatment.

·      Right to file a claim with the supervisory authority (www.aepd.es) if it considers that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

 

Contact information to exercise your rights:

ABERFURA ASISTENCIA TECNICA S.L .. C / Canillas, 2 – 28002 MADRID (Madrid).

Email: privacy@microcharge.tech

 

2. MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

USERS, by marking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data are necessary to meet your request, by the provider, the inclusion of data in the remaining fields being voluntary. The USER guarantees that the personal data provided to the RESPONSIBLE is truthful and is responsible for communicating any modification thereof.

The RESPONSIBLE informs that all the data requested through the website is mandatory, since it is necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the USER. In the event that all data is not provided, there is no guarantee that the information and services provided are completely adjusted to your needs.

 

3. SECURITY MEASURES

In accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the protection of personal data, the RESPONSIBLE is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR and LOPDGDD regulations for the treatment of personal data in his responsibility, and manifestly regarding the principles described in the Article 5 of the GDPR, by which they are treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated.

The RESPONSIBLE guarantees that it has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR and the LOPDGDD in order to protect the rights and freedoms of USERS and has communicated the appropriate information so that they can exercise them. For more information on privacy guarantees, you can contact the RESPONSIBLE through:

ABERFURA ASISTENCIA TECNICA S.L .. C / Canillas, 2 – 28002 MADRID (Madrid).

Email: privacy@microcharge.tech.